How to Apply to AAE

Go to Application >

HOW TO APPLY

Before proceeding with the online application form, please read the steps carefully.
Step 1: Application Form. Submit a completed application form. You can download the Application Form or apply online below. (If you are under 18 years of age, your parent or guardian consent and signature is required.)
Step 2: Proof of Financial Support. Full-time F1 status students are required to demonstrate sufficient financial resources to cover all educational and living expenses for the duration of their stay in the U.S. Depending on the source of funds, the following must be submitted:
All statements must be current and are subject to authentication with your financial institution. The minimum estimated tuition and housing cost for a length of study is as follows:
12 weeks………………………………………………$4,600USD
24 weeks………………………………………………$9,000USD
1 academic year (36 weeks)……………………$13,500USD
2 academic years (up to 48 weeks)………….$16,300USD
Step 3: Passport Copy. Submit a copy of your passport. Only the page(s) containing your name, personal information, photograph and signature is required. The expiration date should be at least 6 months beyond your intended stay in the U.S.
Step 4: Application Fee. Submit the $100USD non-refundable application fee and any additional fees* along with the application. Visa, MasterCard and JCB debit/credit cards are accepted.
Step 5: U.S. Transfer Students Only. If you are an F1 status student currently attending or have attended another U.S. institution and seeking to transfer to AAE, you must also complete and submit the Transfer Form, a copy of your recent Electronic I-94, and copy of your previous/current Certificate of Eligibility for Nonimmigrant (F-1) Student.
All forms can be found at our website. All documents, unless otherwise specified, can be mailed, faxed or emailed to our office. Allow up to one week for processing. If additional documentation is required, you will be contacted directly.
Upon approval of your application, you will receive an Acceptance Packet. It contains your Acceptance Letter and Certificate of Eligibility for Nonimmigrant (F-1) Student which is required for your visa application at the U.S. Embassy/Consulate or change of nonimmigrant status application with USCIS.
For transfer students, your new Certificate of Eligibility for Nonimmigrant (F-1) Student will be issued on or before your program start date after your SEVIS record has been released to our institution from your previous school.
* Application fee, courier fee and any bank fees are non-refundable.
Cancellation and refund policy
You may now download the ESL application, or proceed with the online application below:
Go to Application >

Comments are closed.